Кафедра Информатики и Математического Обеспечения

ПетрГУ | О кафедре | Мобильные платформы | Лаборатория ИТС | Семинары НФИ/AMICT
Сотрудники | Выпускники | Учебный процесс | Курсовые и выпускные работы | Вычислительные ресурсы
Публикации | Архив новостей | Контактная информация | Поиск | English

Программа семинара НФИ 2004

8 июня, главное здание ПетрГУ (ауд. 361)

8:00-8:45. Завтрак (Урозеро)

8:50. Автобус Урозеро-Петрозаводск

9:00-9:55. Регистрация (ауд. 215, кафедра ИМО)

Открытие семинара. 10:00-10:15

Rector of the University of Petrozavodsk, Professor Victor N. Vasiliev;
Department of Computer Science at the University of Helsinki. Professor Timo Alanko, Dr. hc

Сессия 1.

Chair Professor Timo Alanko, Dr.hc,
Secretary Dr. Dmitry G. Korzun.

  1. 10:20-11:05
    String Matching - Applicable Algorithmics.
    Professor Esko Ukkonen (University of Helsinki, Finland)

11:10-11:30. Кофе

  1. 11:35-12:20
    Methods for Gene Mapping and Haplotype Analysis
    Professor Hannu Toivonen (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  2. 12:25-12:55
    Recurrence Equation as Basis for Designing Hot-Potato Routing Protocols
    Professor Martti Penttonen (University of Kuopio, Finland), Professor Ville Leppänen (University of Joensuu, Finland)

13:00-13:55. Обед

Сессия 2.

Chair Professor Esko Ukkonen,
Secretary Dr. Olga Y. Bogoyavlenskaya.

  1. 14:00-14:35
    Survival of Students with Different Learning Preferences.
    Professor Pasi Fränti (University of Joensuu, Finland)
  2. 14:40-15:25
    Point-and-Click Logic
    Professor Matti Nykänen, Raul Hakli (University of Helsinki, Finland)

15:30-15:45. Кофе

  1. 15:50-16:35
    Best Practices in Web-Based Learning.
    Anni Rytkönen (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  2. 16:40-16:55
    The DaCoPAn Distributed Software Engineering Project
    Kirill Kulakov (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)

Стендовые доклады (17:00-17:30)

  1. The Web-SynDic System: Use-case Driven Development
    Andrey V. Ananin (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  2. On Some Regenerative Approaches of Queuing Network Simulation
    Alexander V. Belyy, Professor Evsey V. Morozov (Karelian Research Centre of Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
  3. Regenerative Simulation of a Tandem Network with Long-Range Dependent Workload Process
    Dmitry V. Bodyonov, Professor Evsey V. Morozov (Karelian Research Centre of Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
  4. An Extension of IEEE 802.11 CSMA/CA Backoff Markovian Model
    Alexandr V. Borodin (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  5. On the Model for Managing Educational Web-Based Application
    Artjom V. Jukov, Dr. Irina V. Aminova (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  6. The Web-SynDic System: Development of the Server and User Interface
    Mikhail A. Kryshen (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  7. The Web-SynDic System: Input Data Translation, Session Management and Activity Statistics
    Andrey Y. Salo (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)

17:40. Банкет

20:00. Автобус Петрозаводск-Урозеро

9 июня, Урозеро

9:15. Автобус Петрозаводск (Анохина 20) - Урозеро

9:45-10:25. Завтрак

Сессия 3

Chair Dr. Yury A. Bogoyavlenskiy,
Secretary Alexandr V. Borodin.

  1. 10:30-11:10
    Fast Algorithms for MAP Decoding of VLC-coded Markov Sequences over Noisy Channels
    Professor Xiaolin Wu (McMaster University, Canada)
  2. 11:15-11:45
    Efficient Algorithms for Polygonal Approximation
    Dr. Alexander Kolesnikov, Professor Pasi Fränti (University of Joensuu, Finland)

11:50-12:10. Кофе

  1. 12:15-13:00
    Guaranteeing Delay and Throughput Properties of Communication for a Real-Time Application
    Dr. Tiina Niklander (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  2. 13:05-13:35
    Differential Analysis of Quasigroup Cipher
    Marko Hassinen (University of Kuopio, Finland)

13:40-14:35. Обед

Сессия 4

Chair Professor Martti Penttonen,
Secretary Vadim A. Ponomarev.

  1. 14:40-15:20
    Bluetooth Security Threats and Possible Countermeasures
    Keijo Haataja (University of Kuopio, Finland)
  2. 15:25-15:55
    Syntactic Methods in Solving Linear Diophantine Equations
    Dr. Dmitry G. Korzun (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)
  3. 16:00-16:25
    The Web-SynDic Software Engineering Project
    Dr. Dmitry Korzun, Kirill Kulakov, Andrey Salo, Mikhail Kryshen, Andrey Ananin (University of Petrozavodsk, Russia)

16:30-17:00. Кофе, обсуждение и закрытие НФИ 2004.